Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4757,131
UaupesBrazil 5,9023,668
UbatubaBrazil 9,3765,826
UberabaBrazil 8,8705,512
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7331,077
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1176,287
UpernavikGreenland 3,7832,351
UummannaqGreenland 3,8022,363
UdineItaly 7,9124,917
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5085,287
UenoJapan 9,5445,930
UnzendakeJapan 10,0356,236
UrakawaJapan 8,5405,307
UshibukaJapan 10,0986,275
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1845,707
UwajimaJapan 9,8726,135
UkmergeLithuania 7,6824,774
UtenaLithuania 7,6934,781
UlaangomMongolia 9,4145,850
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3735,825
UlgiiMongolia 9,5295,922
UliastaiMongolia 9,5815,954
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5045,906
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3425,806
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5605,941
UfaRussia 8,6755,390
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3903,971
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9445,558
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4614,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7465,435
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4864,652
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4313,997
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3324,556
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9623,705
Umm BeninSudan 12,0177,467
UmeňSweden 6,8034,228
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8878,008
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7297,910
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7817,942
UrfaTurkey 9,9496,183
UsakTurkey 9,3785,828
Uman’Ukraine 8,4855,273
UzgorodUkraine 8,1485,063
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6861,048
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,383859
Urbana, IlUsa 1,068664
Urbana, OhUsa 1,370851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -