Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2496,990
TiranaAlbania 8,6555,378
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3035,781
TebessaAlgeria 8,4685,262
TimimounAlgeria 8,4315,239
TindoufAlgeria 7,9484,939
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5245,297
TrelewArgentina 10,3686,443
TucumanArgentina 8,7005,406
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3958,945
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3958,945
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0758,125
TibooburraAustralia 14,4728,993
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3868,318
TshaneBotswana 14,2728,869
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2905,151
TarauacaBrazil 6,5604,077
TauaBrazil 8,1265,049
TefeBrazil 6,3713,959
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0905,649
TeresinaBrazil 7,8804,897
TiriosBrazil 6,3553,949
TorresBrazil 9,6616,003
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2484,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7515,438
TriunfoBrazil 8,4455,248
TucuruiBrazil 7,2954,533
TuriacuBrazil 7,4084,604
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7411,703
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3381,453
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7761,725
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,003623
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8711,163
Thompson, MbCanada 1,201746
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 834518
Timmins, OnCanada 1,403872
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,573978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,553965
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7081,061
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,183735
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9341,823
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6886,020
TaiyuanChina 10,2906,394
TaoyuanChina 11,2156,969
TengchongChina 12,0137,465
TønderDenmark 7,0074,354
TylstrupDenmark 6,8944,284
TystofteDenmark 7,1014,413
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9292,442
TahrirEgypt 10,1906,332
TantaEgypt 10,1936,334
TallinEstonia 7,3214,550
TartuEstonia 7,4874,652
TampereFinland 7,1174,423
TurkuFinland 7,1424,438
ToulonFrance 7,7334,805
ToulouseFrance 7,4214,612
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0695,014
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1545,688
TchibanGabon 11,8047,335
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7336,048
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2754,521
TamaleGhana 9,9076,156
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8925,525
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1255,671
TimehriGuyana 5,8203,616
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6242,252
TelaHonduras 3,4382,136
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0518,732
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0518,732
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5999,072
TabrizIran 10,1446,304
TeheranIran 10,5606,562
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2726,383
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5925,339
TarvisioItaly 7,8954,906
TermoliItaly 8,3395,182
TorinoItaly 7,6904,779
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6724,768
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5335,303
TrevicoItaly 8,4325,240
TrevisoItaly 7,8894,902
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9714,953
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6844,775
TabouIvory Coast 9,7986,089
TadotsuJapan 9,7146,036
TakadaJapan 9,2235,731
TakamatsuJapan 9,6956,024
TakayamaJapan 9,3605,816
TanegashimaJapan 10,1886,331
TatenoJapan 9,2135,725
TateyamaJapan 9,3225,793
TokushimaJapan 9,6916,022
TokyoJapan 9,2665,758
TomakomaiJapan 8,5665,323
TottoriJapan 9,5795,952
ToyamaJapan 9,3135,787
ToyookaJapan 9,5445,931
TsuJapan 9,5275,920
TsurugaJapan 9,4685,884
TsuyamaJapan 9,6295,983
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3555,813
TripoliLebanon 10,0796,263
TobrukLibya 9,7146,036
TripoliLibya 9,0075,597
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5194,673
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,8409,843
TolanaroMadagascar 16,25310,100
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8939,876
ThyoloMalawi 14,6969,132
TawauMalaysia 13,4188,338
TessalitMali 9,1905,711
TimbuktuMali 9,1635,694
TombMali 9,1695,697
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3845,210
TacubayaMexico 2,8511,771
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5421,580
TarialanMongolia 9,2995,778
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4535,874
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5365,926
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7806,078
TangierMorocco 7,5184,672
TarfayaMorocco 7,5684,703
TazaMorocco 7,7594,821
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5157,777
TaungooMyanmar 12,7317,911
ThandweMyanmar 12,8237,969
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0727,502
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,749
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5108,395
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7947,951
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5757,814
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7127,899
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2728,247
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1218,153
TahouaNiger 9,9296,170
TillaberyNiger 9,7036,029
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8306,108
TromsoNorway 6,3123,922
TrondheimNorway 6,4734,022
ThumraitOman 12,5317,787
TacnaPeru 7,5984,722
TarapotoPeru 6,1643,830
TrujilloPeru 6,2373,876
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3517,675
TorunPoland 7,6084,728
TimisoaraRomania 8,3475,187
TambovRussia 8,5025,283
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2326,359
TaraRussia 8,6645,384
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7864,838
TermezRussia 10,7616,687
TernejRussia 8,6025,345
TobolskRussia 8,4825,271
TomskRussia 8,7195,418
Tot’MaRussia 7,8354,869
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8364,870
TuapseRussia 9,2795,766
TuraRussia 7,7444,812
TurukhanskRussia 7,6764,770
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5667,187
TortosaSpain 7,5714,705
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0538,733
TokerSudan 11,7197,282
TartousSyria 10,0416,240
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2036,961
TaboraTanzania 13,5918,446
TakThailand 12,8878,008
TrangThailand 13,8798,624
TabligboTogo 10,3156,410
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5947,826
TunisTunisia 8,4855,273
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1546,310
TireeUk 6,1073,795
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4844,029
TernopilUkraine 8,2225,109
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8026,091
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8601,156
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7322,319
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7491,087
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0741,289
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3981,490
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0811,293
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2771,415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 616383
Temple, TxUsa 1,557968
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8441,146
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7391,081
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,364848
Toledo, IaUsa 598372
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,295805
Tooele, UtUsa 1,184736
Topeka, KsUsa 723449
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8621,157
Trinidad, CoUsa 982610
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1161,315
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7521,089
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,020634
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6461,023
Two Harbors, MnUsa 616383
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3436,427
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5443,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -