Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8046,713
ShkoderAlbania 8,5755,329
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2755,142
SaltaArgentina 8,4865,274
San AntonioArgentina 10,1276,293
San LuisArgentina 9,3145,788
San RafaelArgentina 9,3795,828
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7266,044
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8315,487
SarmientoArgentina 10,4996,524
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0508,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0428,726
SalzburgAustria 7,7614,823
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8556,124
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0816,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9626,190
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4653,396
SaveBenin 10,2736,384
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8744,893
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3675,200
SalvadorBrazil 8,8645,508
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4965,901
SantaremBrazil 6,8584,262
SantosBrazil 9,3485,809
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0815,643
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4154,608
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3455,185
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5535,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3065,783
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2565,752
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5564,695
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2725,762
S„o PauloBrazil 9,2905,773
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0515,624
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7514,195
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5295,300
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7135,415
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0645,632
SobralBrazil 7,9334,930
SoureBrazil 7,1064,416
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2895,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8796,139
SurubimBrazil 8,6145,353
SadovoBulgaria 8,8475,498
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8165,478
SofiaBulgaria 8,7245,421
SiemreapCambodia 13,1218,153
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0751,911
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 995619
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5871,608
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5201,566
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 969602
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,144711
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5271,570
Scott, SkCanada 1,080671
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5081,559
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7871,732
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1381,329
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4112,120
Simcoe, OnCanada 717445
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 782486
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,588987
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2631,406
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0771,912
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7211,691
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 866538
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 872542
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0121,872
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2874,528
SalCape Verde 7,6244,737
SantiagoChile 9,1925,712
SewellChile 9,2625,756
ShanghaiChina 10,5966,584
ShantouChina 11,5847,199
ShenyangChina 9,4785,890
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9682,466
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4522,767
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1602,585
SibenikCroatia 8,2455,124
SplitCroatia 8,2935,153
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2574,509
StudsgŚrdDenmark 6,9264,304
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9032,425
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0462,514
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9822,475
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8902,417
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9732,469
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9982,485
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8662,402
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9602,461
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8922,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0832,537
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9552,458
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8642,401
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8222,375
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0062,490
San GabrielEcuador 5,3663,334
SalloumEgypt 9,8136,098
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0416,239
SohagEgypt 10,6266,603
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5486,554
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6062,241
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4607,121
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7154,173
StrasbourgFrance 7,4174,609
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4794,026
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1883,845
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4465,870
SchleswigGermany 7,0704,393
StuttgartGermany 7,4844,651
SamosGreece 9,3465,808
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1075,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4005,841
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7172,310
SiguiriGuinea 9,1085,660
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5022,176
SzegedHungary 8,2495,126
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9914,966
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9623,083
SagarIndia 12,3527,676
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1966,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5527,800
SemnanIran 10,6356,608
ShahroudIran 10,5916,581
ShirazIran 11,2436,987
ShannonIreland 6,2113,860
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7874,839
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4165,230
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7085,411
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8914,904
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0755,018
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6415,369
SigonellaItaly 8,7185,417
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8576,125
SagaJapan 9,9846,204
SaigoJapan 9,5595,940
SakaiJapan 9,6245,981
SakataJapan 8,9775,578
SapporoJapan 8,5395,306
SaseboJapan 10,0216,227
SendaiJapan 8,9785,579
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8966,149
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8886,145
ShinjoJapan 8,9665,572
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6846,018
ShirakawaJapan 9,1145,664
ShizuokaJapan 9,4035,843
SumotoJapan 9,6485,996
SuttsuJapan 8,6185,356
SuwaJapan 9,3245,794
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 8,9825,582
SavannakhetLaos 12,7587,928
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5674,702
SiluteLithuania 7,5404,685
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6975,404
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5419,657
SalimaMalawi 14,4538,981
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2508,234
SibuMalaysia 13,9248,652
SanMali 9,2945,776
SegouMali 9,1885,709
SikassoMali 9,3845,832
St. BrandonMauritius 16,26810,109
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2312,008
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7026,029
SainshandMongolia 9,6085,971
SafiMorocco 7,5314,680
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6734,768
SittweMyanmar 12,6677,872
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5784,088
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6423,506
SaiqOman 12,0847,509
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6007,830
SurOman 12,1947,578
SialkotPakistan 11,3707,065
SibbiPakistan 11,6187,219
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0375,615
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1414,437
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4607,743
SandomierzPoland 7,9464,938
SniezkaPoland 7,6634,762
SuwalkiPoland 7,7064,788
SzczecinPoland 7,3984,597
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2174,485
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0543,762
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2552,644
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,46810,233
Satu MareRomania 8,2495,126
SibiuRomania 8,4825,271
SulinaRomania 8,7985,467
SadrinskRussia 8,6585,380
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4704,642
SalekhardRussia 7,5504,692
SaratovRussia 8,7675,448
SejmcanRussia 6,4634,016
SelagoncyRussia 7,3164,546
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6644,763
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2725,140
SmolenskRussia 8,0054,974
SociRussia 9,3565,814
SortovalaRussia 7,3264,553
SuntarRussia 7,6534,756
SurgutRussia 8,1785,082
SverdlovskRussia 8,5325,302
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8464,876
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4822,785
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2146,968
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8959,256
SingaporeSingapore 14,3748,932
SliacSlovakia 8,0004,971
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7346,049
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6025,967
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1754,459
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2334,495
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1094,418
SevilleSpain 7,3984,597
SennarSudan 11,9527,427
ShambatSudan 11,6917,265
ShendiSudan 11,6477,237
StenseleSweden 6,6014,102
StockholmSweden 7,0764,397
StorlienSweden 6,5464,067
SundsvallSweden 6,8044,228
SantisSwitzerland 7,6094,729
SongeaTanzania 14,2668,865
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7107,898
SongkhlaThailand 13,8838,627
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1188,152
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7198,525
SurinThailand 12,9738,062
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9346,173
SokodeTogo 10,0976,274
SfaxTunisia 8,6855,397
SousseTunisia 8,5925,339
SamsunTurkey 9,4435,868
SiirtTurkey 10,0016,215
SivasTurkey 9,6215,978
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7326,669
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5314,058
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0413,754
SarataUkraine 8,7145,415
SarnyUkraine 8,1075,038
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0285,610
SumyUkraine 8,4645,260
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7797,319
SaltoUruguay 9,4655,882
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9841,233
Safford, AzUsa 1,6321,014
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1331,325
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4241,507
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,005624
Saint Paul, NeUsa 458285
Saint Peter, MnUsa 422262
Salem, InUsa 1,273791
Salem, OrUsa 1,8721,163
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,146712
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,525947
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7251,072
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0671,285
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1011,305
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2552,644
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 521324
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1291,323
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8301,137
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,152716
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1091,311
Scott City, KsUsa 798496
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 505314
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,273791
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7981,117
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7961,116
Sedan, KsUsa 913567
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7821,107
Selma, AlUsa 1,7881,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Seymour, InUsa 1,273791
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,409876
Sheridan, WyUsa 618384
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,472914
Sioux City, IaUsa 367228
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 250155
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,098682
Southport, NcUsa 2,1781,353
Sparta, IlUsa 1,094680
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6361,017
Spickard, MoUsa 692430
Spokane, WaUsa 1,439894
Spooner, WiUsa 571355
Springfield, IlUsa 966600
Springfield, MissouriUsa 990615
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8993,044
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 400248
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,006625
Stambaugh, MiUsa 825513
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0821,294
State College, PaUsa 1,7891,112
State University, MsUsa 1,596992
State University, NmUsa 1,601995
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8281,136
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 807501
Steffenville, MoUsa 808502
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Storm Lake, IaUsa 412256
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1901,361
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,198744
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1041,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6251,010
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 840522
Syracuse, NeUsa 516320
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8441,146
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4986,524
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8663,024
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1323,189
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8143,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7644,824
SocotraYemen 13,0518,110
SenangaZambia 13,7948,572
SerenjeZambia 14,0928,757
SeshekeZambia 13,9788,686
SolweziZambia 13,7228,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -