Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2875,771
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1675,696
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3765,827
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1226,911
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5265,298
RosarioArgentina 9,4925,899
RichmondAustralia 14,0588,736
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3948,323
RecifeBrazil 8,6905,400
RemansoBrazil 8,3275,174
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8754,272
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4415,867
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3545,813
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5265,298
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,341834
Red Lake, OnCanada 779484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 729453
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 729453
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3072,055
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,558968
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0701,287
RuoqiangChina 10,6396,611
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4572,770
RandersDenmark 6,9524,320
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8642,401
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8882,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0965,031
RumipambaEcuador 5,5073,422
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4976,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6326,607
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3946,459
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3593,952
RostockGermany 7,2174,485
RhodesGreece 9,5235,918
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2253,247
ReykhólarIceland 4,9783,093
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0243,122
RamsarIran 10,4136,471
RashtIran 10,3366,423
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3843,967
RadicofaniItaly 8,0875,025
Resia PassItaly 7,7124,792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0434,998
RivoltoItaly 7,9094,915
Rolle PassItaly 7,8164,857
RomeItaly 8,2045,098
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2025,097
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9444,936
RumoiJapan 8,4475,249
RigaLatvia 7,5084,666
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6054,726
RodriguesMauritius 16,77010,421
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1725,699
RabatMorocco 7,5804,710
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9718,060
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6618,489
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9198,028
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1258,156
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5197,779
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4768,374
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5617,805
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
RivasNicaragua 3,9472,452
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8407,358
RebolyRussia 7,1414,437
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9985,591
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5247,161
RagaSudan 11,9147,404
RashadSudan 11,9537,428
RenkSudan 12,0707,500
RumbekSudan 12,3277,660
RanongThailand 13,6438,478
Roi EtThailand 12,8437,981
RizeTurkey 9,6365,988
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5526,557
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6555,378
RomnyUkraine 8,4265,236
RovnoUkraine 8,1495,064
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7627,309
RochaUruguay 9,9286,169
Racine, WiUsa 944586
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9921,238
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 340212
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 342213
Reading, PaUsa 1,9591,217
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,9621,219
Red Lodge, MtUsa 795494
Redding, CaUsa 1,9501,212
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9561,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8021,120
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,082672
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9961,241
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9961,241
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8121,126
Rochester, MnUsa 540336
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7221,070
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 337209
Rockford, IlUsa 866538
Rockville, InUsa 1,139708
Rockwell City, IaUsa 474294
Rome, GaUsa 1,7201,069
Roseau, MnUsa 500311
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9161,190
Roswell, NmUsa 1,385861
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0161,253
Rushville, IlUsa 869540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -