Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7466,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5998,450
ParanaArgentina 9,3925,836
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3315,798
PehuajoArgentina 9,7436,055
PergaminoArgentina 9,5985,964
PigeArgentina 9,8996,152
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2435,743
PosadasArgentina 9,1615,692
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8955,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1465,683
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8816,140
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66510,356
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6079,699
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9693,709
ParakouBenin 10,1796,325
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6825,395
ParacatuBrazil 8,7005,406
ParanaBrazil 8,2155,105
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3705,822
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6785,393
ParintinsBrazil 6,7534,197
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7794,834
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4225,855
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8485,498
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2615,134
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5725,327
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9425,556
PeixeBrazil 8,1265,050
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4145,229
PicosBrazil 8,1445,061
PiraiBrazil 9,3715,823
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4485,250
PompeuBrazil 8,9965,590
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7065,410
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9534,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2995,779
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9424,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6495,996
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0014,972
PosseBrazil 8,4485,249
PlevenBulgaria 8,7195,418
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8365,491
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2778,251
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7841,108
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6571,651
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6161,004
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6981,055
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6401,019
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 970603
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9971,241
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0491,895
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 545339
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,026637
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9531,213
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4521,523
Princeton, BcCanada 736457
ParronChile 9,2735,762
Puerto AysenChile 10,3866,454
Puerto MonttChile 9,9586,188
Punta ArenasChile 11,2296,978
PingbianChina 10,9146,782
PeralesColombia 5,0813,158
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2933,289
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1322,568
PragueCzech Republic 7,6414,748
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9312,443
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9272,440
PoloDominican Republic 3,9542,457
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8472,390
PichilingueEcuador 5,4853,408
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4443,383
PuyoEcuador 5,5823,469
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2106,345
ParisFrance 7,1054,415
PerpignanFrance 7,5774,709
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,08111,857
Port-GentilGabon 11,4577,119
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1943,227
PotsdamGermany 7,4034,600
PatrasGreece 9,0265,609
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7692,342
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9862,477
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7432,947
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8632,400
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6142,246
PecsHungary 8,1775,081
PambanIndia 13,9738,683
PuneIndia 12,9118,023
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7519,166
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2808,874
PadovaItaly 7,8914,904
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7864,838
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5655,322
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5475,311
PantelleriaItaly 8,5925,339
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8544,880
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2095,101
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1125,041
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2595,132
PiacenzaItaly 7,8124,855
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9464,938
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9924,966
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3155,167
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4975,280
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2255,111
PrizziItaly 8,6045,347
PakseLaos 12,8707,998
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0948,758
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,51110,260
PlaisanceMauritius 16,55010,284
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4426,489
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5385,305
PatheinMyanmar 13,0018,079
PutaoMyanmar 11,7957,330
PyiMyanmar 12,7707,935
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0607,494
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7227,905
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7402,324
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8766,759
PohangNorth Korea 9,7686,070
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6455,994
PadidanPakistan 11,9187,406
PanjgurPakistan 11,8307,351
ParachinarPakistan 11,1746,944
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0017,458
PeshawarPakistan 11,1776,946
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6007,830
PilarParaguay 9,0025,594
PiscoPeru 6,9314,307
PiuraPeru 5,8823,655
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0804,400
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8407,979
PoznanPoland 7,5794,710
PrzemyslPoland 8,0705,015
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0774,398
PortalegrePortugal 7,1644,452
Porto Portugal 6,9584,324
PavelecRussia 8,3405,183
PecoraRussia 7,5944,719
PermRussia 8,3385,181
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8524,258
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4254,614
PjatigorskRussia 9,4285,859
PoronajskRussia 7,9284,927
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0565,627
Providenja BayRussia 4,8713,027
PskovRussia 7,5944,719
PodorSenegal 8,2585,131
PopradSlovakia 8,0174,982
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2159,455
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8869,251
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8074,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1138,770
Port SudanSudan 11,5817,197
ParamariboSuriname 6,0803,778
PiteňSweden 6,7254,179
PalmyraSyria 10,1826,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6255,360
PhetchabunThailand 12,8798,003
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8657,995
PhraeThailand 12,7257,908
PhuketThailand 13,8758,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8508,606
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1288,158
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4118,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2493,262
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6314,121
PoltavaUkraine 8,5785,330
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6636,005
PradoUruguay 9,8796,139
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9466,180
Palestine, IlUsa 1,136706
Pana, IlUsa 1,037645
Paoli, InUsa 1,273791
Paris, IlUsa 1,068664
Park Rapids, MnUsa 376234
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8741,164
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 719447
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,160721
Pawhuska, OkUsa 959596
Pawnee City, NeUsa 616383
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,539956
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9241,196
Peoria, IlUsa 909565
Perry, OkUsa 1,021634
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0321,263
Philo, OhUsa 1,507937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6981,055
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12276
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,346837
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 452281
Pipestone, MnUsa 251156
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6191,006
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0821,294
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3051,433
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,216755
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,102685
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 452281
Pontiac, IlUsa 936582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,477918
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8491,149
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7361,079
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0041,245
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8491,149
Portage, WiUsa 810504
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2841,419
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8301,137
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 675419
Prescott, ArUsa 1,334829
Priest River, IdUsa 1,399870
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0691,286
Princeton, InUsa 1,210752
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2561,402
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 873543
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3483,323
PetaukeZambia 14,2538,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -