Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0016,836
NeuquenArgentina 9,8406,115
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7416,053
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4577,741
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7118,520
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1608,799
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0209,334
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9521,834
NatitingouBenin 10,0086,219
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4225,855
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1606,935
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0926,893
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8791,789
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9241,196
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8251,755
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2271,384
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8091,745
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,086675
North Bay, OnCanada 1,533953
N’DjamenaChad 10,8646,751
NanchangChina 11,0916,892
NanjingChina 10,6326,607
NanningChina 11,9967,455
NicosiaCyprus 9,8956,149
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1674,453
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9262,440
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9102,430
NegeleEthiopia 13,0738,124
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8946,770
NandiFiji 10,8946,770
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0404,374
NancyFrance 7,3304,555
NantesFrance 6,9924,345
NiceFrance 7,7664,826
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3294,554
NurembergGermany 7,5294,678
NurnbergGermany 7,5264,677
NaxosGreece 9,3215,792
NanortalikGreenland 3,8732,407
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8652,402
NordGreenland 4,9463,074
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5902,231
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4655,881
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6597,866
New DelhiIndia 11,8217,346
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3935,215
NaganoJapan 9,2655,757
NagasakiJapan 10,0556,248
NagoJapan 10,7326,669
NagoyaJapan 9,4645,881
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7836,701
NaraJapan 9,5665,945
NazeJapan 10,4836,515
NemuroJapan 8,2935,153
NiigataJapan 9,1085,660
NikkoJapan 9,1875,709
NobeokaJapan 9,9796,201
NairobiKenya 13,5158,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4014,599
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3886,455
NidaLithuania 7,5264,677
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3399,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9969,940
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2538,857
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3618,924
NaraMali 8,9635,570
NioroMali 8,7995,468
NemaMauritania 8,8525,501
NouakchottMauritania 8,0695,014
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0747,503
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5777,816
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9498,047
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7557,926
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9042,426
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5506,556
NiameyNiger 9,8146,098
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3593,951
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3993,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5373,441
NawabshahPakistan 11,9887,449
NokkundiPakistan 11,6007,209
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2255,111
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2587,617
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2714,518
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6745,390
NikolaevRussia 8,7165,416
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7084,790
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3233,929
NizneangarskRussia 8,4855,273
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7745,452
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9334,930
NovgorodRussia 7,6324,743
NovosibirskRussia 8,8865,522
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2338,844
No. 6Sudan 11,2176,970
NyalaSudan 11,5447,174
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6627,868
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9908,072
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7598,550
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6407,855
NarathiwatThailand 13,9238,652
NigdeTurkey 9,6916,022
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2486,368
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7655,447
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,279795
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,279795
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,440895
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6411,020
Neosho, MoUsa 991616
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2811,417
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0681,285
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6141,003
New Hampton, IaUsa 586364
New London, WiUsa 823512
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8531,151
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8451,146
New Ulm, MnUsa 422262
New YorkUsa 2,0821,294
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1131,313
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1001,305
Newark, NjUsa 2,0811,293
Newberry, MiUsa 1,027638
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9071,185
Newkirk, OkUsa 911566
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8061,122
Newport, TnUsa 1,6881,049
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4992,796
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1171,315
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 366227
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0021,244
North Loup, NeUsa 338210
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 452281
Norton, KsUsa 564351
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,401871
NdolaZambia 13,9578,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -