Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5124,668
LuandaAngola 12,4537,738
LuenaAngola 13,1998,202
La PlataArgentina 9,8166,100
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2025,097
La RiojaArgentina 8,8985,529
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5125,911
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9126,781
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6825,395
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7869,188
LavertonAustralia 14,7709,178
LearmonthAustralia 16,0779,991
LongreachAustralia 13,8858,628
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8848,628
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2948,261
Low HeadAustralia 14,7919,191
LinzAustria 7,7874,839
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1823,842
LerwickUk 6,1823,842
La PazBolivia 7,5254,676
LavrasBrazil 9,1785,704
LencoisBrazil 8,6325,364
LinharesBrazil 9,3205,792
LondrinaBrazil 9,0245,608
LomBulgaria 8,6155,353
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,206749
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,143710
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Langara, BcCanada 2,6181,627
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,148713
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,150714
London, OnCanada 1,451902
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,322822
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7711,101
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3904,592
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8015,469
LanzhouChina 10,7016,650
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6447,236
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2703,275
LimonCosta Rica 4,1932,606
LarnacaCyprus 9,9376,175
LimassolCyprus 9,9276,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7628,552
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1138,148
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8904,281
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0642,526
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8992,423
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0202,498
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8102,368
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3693,336
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8043,607
LuxorEgypt 10,7636,688
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5782,223
Laucala BayFiji 10,8506,743
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3044,539
Le MansFrance 7,0444,377
LilleFrance 7,0244,365
LyonFrance 7,4784,647
LambarnGabon 11,5727,191
LastourvilleGabon 11,7707,314
LibrevilleGabon 11,4157,094
LeipzigGermany 7,4474,628
LindenbergGermany 7,4674,640
LamiaGreece 9,0075,597
LarissaGreece 8,9415,556
LemnosGreece 9,0555,627
LimnosGreece 9,0605,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7422,947
LabeGuinea 8,8725,513
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9843,719
La CeibaHonduras 3,4552,147
La MesaHonduras 3,4532,146
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2046,962
LudhianaIndia 11,5607,184
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7405,431
LatinaItaly 8,2605,133
LatronicoItaly 8,5555,316
LecceItaly 8,6605,381
LodwarKenya 13,0418,104
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4827,756
LiepajaLatvia 7,4294,616
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5514,692
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2614,512
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6855,397
LabuanMalaysia 13,4578,363
LuqaMalta 8,8225,482
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9213,058
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5271,570
LashioMyanmar 12,2667,622
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7667,933
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8317,973
LagosNigeria 10,4566,497
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5144,048
LillehammerNorway 6,6374,125
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4747,130
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5705,325
LimaPeru 6,7194,175
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2427,607
LisbonPortugal 7,0854,403
LeninbadRussia 10,4716,507
LevsiRussia 8,2955,154
LungiSierra Leone 9,0125,600
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9814,959
LanzaroteSpain 7,4504,629
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2754,521
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6654,763
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6844,775
LatakiaSyria 9,9746,198
LampangThailand 12,7277,909
LoeiThailand 12,7537,925
Lop BuriThailand 13,0698,121
LomeTogo 10,3306,419
LeemingUk 6,5234,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1823,842
London, EnglandUk 6,7744,209
London-GatwickUk 6,7984,224
LynehamUk 6,6784,150
L’VovUkraine 8,1225,047
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5715,326
LozovajaUkraine 8,7115,413
LubnyUkraine 8,4825,271
LuckUkraine 8,1125,041
LuganskUkraine 8,8495,499
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 638397
La Harpe, IlUsa 798496
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7641,096
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7371,079
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1861,359
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9831,232
Laketown, UtUsa 1,014630
Lamar, MoUsa 891553
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,556967
Lancaster, WiUsa 716445
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 808502
Langdon, NdUsa 449279
Laramie, WyUsa 674419
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9461,210
Larned, KsUsa 782486
Las Animas, CoUsa 846526
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6761,042
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9391,205
Lawrence, KsUsa 752468
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2491,397
Le Mars, IaUsa 337209
Lebanon, MoUsa 933580
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 793493
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 452281
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,360845
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7561,091
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,517943
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7471,086
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,394867
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3001,429
Lexington, MoUsa 793493
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8221,132
Libby, MtUsa 1,304810
Lincoln, NeUsa 504313
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8631,158
Lisbon, NdUsa 13986
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,287800
Llano, TxUsa 1,561970
Lodgepole, NeUsa 548341
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0471,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0361,265
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0551,277
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,308813
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0401,268
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,346837
Louisville, MsUsa 1,596992
Loup City, NeUsa 418260
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8761,166
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,287800
Luling, TxUsa 1,7121,064
Lusk, WyUsa 496308
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8681,161
LivingstoneZambia 14,1228,775
LundaziZambia 14,2318,843
LusakaZambia 14,1378,785
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1278,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -