Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0886,890
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3707,066
KhostAfghanistan 11,2306,978
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8516,743
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4487,735
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16910,048
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9224,923
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8816,140
KandiBenin 10,0606,251
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7031,058
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,348838
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,345836
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Kenora, OnCanada 638397
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7791,106
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5472,204
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6971,676
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5371,577
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9531,214
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6146,596
KashiChina 10,6066,591
KunmingChina 11,9187,406
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2657,621
KhargaEgypt 10,6656,628
KosseirEgypt 10,8006,711
KajaaniFinland 7,0074,354
KuopioFinland 7,1264,428
KuusamoFinland 6,9064,292
KarlsruheGermany 7,4254,614
KasselGermany 7,3064,540
KonstanzGermany 7,5684,703
KumasiGhana 10,0666,255
KalamataGreece 9,1465,683
KerkiraGreece 8,8105,474
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2695,760
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7132,308
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8943,041
KankanGuinea 9,1795,704
KindiaGuinea 8,9265,547
KissidougouGuinea 9,1935,713
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8363,627
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8017,333
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8027,334
KeszthelyHungary 8,0645,011
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2153,241
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4647,745
KotaIndia 12,1947,578
KozhikodeIndia 13,7368,535
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4008,949
KermanIran 11,3017,023
KermanshahIran 10,5566,560
Khoram AbadIran 10,6916,643
KilkennyIreland 6,3093,921
KingstonJamaica 3,6572,273
KagoshimaJapan 10,1316,296
KanazawaJapan 9,3545,812
KaruizawaJapan 9,2735,762
KatsuuraJapan 9,2825,768
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3375,802
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3155,167
KobeJapan 9,5995,965
KochiJapan 9,7906,084
KofuJapan 9,3345,800
KumagayaJapan 9,2465,746
KumamotoJapan 10,0066,218
KumejimaJapan 10,8176,722
KureJapan 9,7806,077
KushiroJapan 8,3865,211
KutchanJapan 8,5825,333
KyotoJapan 9,5435,930
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5865,957
KitaleKenya 13,1938,199
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1126,905
KufraLibya 10,3606,438
KaunasLithuania 7,6784,771
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4934,656
KybartaiLithuania 7,6564,758
KarongaMalawi 14,0848,752
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9358,659
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3548,298
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2828,875
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9948,696
KuantanMalaysia 14,1518,794
KuchingMalaysia 14,0828,751
KayesMali 8,6995,406
KeniebaMali 8,8375,491
KidalMali 9,3585,815
KitaMali 8,9575,566
KoutiaMali 9,3205,792
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5675,945
KisinevMoldova 8,5935,340
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0755,639
KhatgalMongolia 9,2385,741
KhovdMongolia 9,6165,975
KhujirtMongolia 9,5705,947
KhutagMongolia 9,3055,782
KenitraMorocco 7,5734,706
KalewaMyanmar 12,3067,647
KathaMyanmar 12,1627,558
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6468,480
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7347,913
KengtungMyanmar 12,3987,704
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9757,441
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1518,794
KathmanduNepal 11,9157,404
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1137,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9928,074
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,782
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8047,956
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6687,872
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4927,763
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6627,868
KanoNigeria 10,4026,464
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6295,983
KarasjokNorway 6,5114,046
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3423,941
KristiansandNorway 6,7344,185
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3863,968
KhasabOman 11,7097,276
KarachiPakistan 12,1237,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1157,528
KhanpurPakistan 11,7577,306
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7857,323
KororPalau 12,1197,531
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9904,965
KlodzkoPoland 7,7304,803
KoszalinPoland 7,4044,601
KrakowPoland 7,9104,915
KalakanRussia 8,3785,206
KaliningradRussia 7,5554,695
KamenskoeRussia 5,9003,666
KandalaksaRussia 6,8874,280
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9974,348
KazanRussia 8,4235,234
KemRussia 7,1484,442
KerchRussia 9,0515,624
KhabarovskRussia 8,3555,192
KirenskRussia 8,3115,164
KirovRussia 8,1335,054
KljuciRussia 6,5214,052
KolpasevRussia 8,5215,295
KorfRussia 6,0253,744
KostromaRussia 8,0024,972
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9603,704
KotlasRussia 7,8044,850
KrasnodarRussia 9,1915,711
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0445,620
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5055,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7245,421
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9713,711
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7065,410
KurganRussia 8,7465,435
KurskRussia 8,4315,239
KyraRussia 9,0745,638
KigaliRwanda 13,1338,161
KoldaSenegal 8,5435,309
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0665,634
KosiceSlovakia 8,0965,031
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8289,214
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3405,804
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1778,810
KadugliSudan 11,9497,425
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3837,074
KassalaSudan 11,9317,414
KhartoumSudan 11,6987,269
KostiSudan 11,9317,414
KalmarSweden 7,2204,487
KaresuandoSweden 6,5104,045
KarlstadSweden 6,8764,273
KristianstadSweden 7,1704,456
KamishliSyria 10,0586,250
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1848,193
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3218,278
Khon KaenThailand 12,8277,971
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2398,227
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0088,083
KairouanTunisia 8,5715,326
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8266,106
KarsTurkey 9,7806,078
KastamonuTurkey 9,3285,796
KayseriTurkey 9,6535,999
KonyaTurkey 9,5945,962
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0676,256
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8916,768
KinlossUk 6,2133,861
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6025,345
KievUkraine 8,3485,188
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8625,507
KirovogradUkraine 8,5885,337
KlepininoUkraine 8,9395,555
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6635,383
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0314,991
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6745,390
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,129702
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,209751
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 734456
Keene, NhUsa 2,1701,349
Kenton, OhUsa 1,306812
Kenton, OkUsa 951591
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7621,717
Kimball, NeUsa 599372
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0822,537
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,009627
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8441,146
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6361,017
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8452,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3632,711
KabompoZambia 13,6708,495
KabweZambia 14,0608,737
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0588,736
KafirondaZambia 13,8858,628
KaomaZambia 13,8108,582
KasamaZambia 13,9108,644
KasempaZambia 13,7908,569
KawambwaZambia 13,7278,530
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -