Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0046,838
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6405,369
HuamboAngola 12,9578,052
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7809,184
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8299,215
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8459,225
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7048,516
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7043,545
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0491,895
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7811,728
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7791,727
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,543959
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9221,815
Harrow, OnCanada 1,347837
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0691,286
Hope, BcCanada 1,7501,088
HaikouChina 12,1957,578
HailarChina 8,8765,516
HamiChina 10,1666,318
HetanChina 10,8786,760
HavanaCuba 2,8831,792
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0172,497
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0662,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8702,405
HelwanEgypt 10,2986,399
HurguadaEgypt 10,6766,634
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8183,615
HelsinkiFinland 7,2574,509
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2564,509
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1925,090
HamburgGermany 7,1584,448
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1584,448
HannoverGermany 7,2304,493
HelgolandGermany 7,0144,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6564,758
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4705,885
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5932,232
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8173,615
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9203,679
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3313,313
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0638,117
HaifaIsrael 10,1996,338
HaboroJapan 8,4085,225
HachijojimaJapan 9,4915,898
HachinoheJapan 8,7485,436
HagiJapan 9,8216,103
HakodateJapan 8,6765,392
HamadaJapan 9,7436,054
HamamatsuJapan 9,4615,879
HikoneJapan 9,4935,899
HimejiJapan 9,6165,975
HiradoJapan 10,0116,221
HirooJapan 8,5005,282
HiroshimaJapan 9,7696,070
HitaJapan 9,9476,181
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0596,251
HunLibya 9,4785,890
HomboriMali 9,3775,827
HomalinMyanmar 12,1137,527
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9388,040
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1988,201
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,433
HororataNew Zealand 13,1818,191
HyderabadPakistan 12,0847,509
HuanucoPeru 6,5244,054
HelPoland 7,4904,654
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3515,189
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1745,079
HatangaRussia 6,8944,284
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4214,611
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5227,160
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0266,852
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0194,983
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6027,210
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7456,056
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3165,789
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3278,903
HalaibSudan 11,2997,021
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9007,395
HudeibaSudan 11,5947,205
HaparandaSweden 6,7694,206
HarnosandSweden 6,8154,235
HamaSyria 10,0586,250
HassakahSyria 10,0946,272
Hua HinThailand 13,3278,282
HakkariTurkey 10,1056,280
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6264,117
HersonUkraine 8,7795,455
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2885,150
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1441,332
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,148714
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8931,176
Hart, MiUsa 1,046650
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1511,337
Hartington, NeUsa 307191
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9571,216
Hay Springs, NeUsa 384238
Hays, KsUsa 671417
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0841,295
Hebron, NeUsa 567353
Helena, MtUsa 1,012629
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6991,056
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0401,268
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8301,137
Hermit, CoUsa 1,020634
Hernando, MsUsa 1,375854
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8401,144
Highmore, SdUsa 117
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0461,272
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,071666
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,186737
Holly, CoUsa 818508
Homer, AkUsa 3,7862,353
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,063661
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,332828
Horton, KsUsa 667414
Hot Springs, SdUsa 384238
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7681,099
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,142710
Houma, LaUsa 1,8681,161
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7081,061
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,559969
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,561970
Huron, SdUsa 10263
HanoiVietnam 12,2447,609
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2868,256
HarareZimbabwe 14,5349,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -