Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1386,921
ChlefAlgeria 7,9694,952
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3045,160
CeresArgentina 9,1405,680
ChamicalArgentina 9,0195,604
ChepesArgentina 9,1065,659
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5666,566
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4505,872
CórdobaArgentina 9,1945,713
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2045,719
CorrientesArgentina 9,0375,616
CairnsAustralia 13,2898,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2848,876
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32210,143
CedunaAustralia 15,2969,505
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9378,661
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9818,688
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3068,890
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2648,242
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6668,492
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4569,605
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4407,731
CharnocksBarbados 5,1563,204
CotonouBenin 10,4026,464
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3835,831
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5155,913
CabroboBrazil 8,4185,231
CaceresBrazil 7,9764,956
CaetiteBrazil 8,6825,395
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5505,313
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5625,320
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0245,608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2805,767
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2155,105
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0655,633
CaparaoBrazil 9,3055,782
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6755,391
CaratingaBrazil 9,2245,732
CaravelasBrazil 9,2265,733
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6095,350
CarolinaBrazil 7,7674,826
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2205,730
CataguasesBrazil 9,3325,799
CatalaoBrazil 8,7245,421
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9375,554
CaxiasBrazil 7,8244,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5705,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4515,252
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3145,788
ChapecoBrazil 9,3035,781
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6704,766
CipoBrazil 8,6965,404
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7334,805
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0755,640
CordeiroBrazil 9,4105,847
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4925,277
CorumbaBrazil 8,2805,145
CoximBrazil 8,3675,199
CrateusBrazil 8,0374,994
CuiabaBrazil 8,0124,979
CuritibaBrazil 9,3195,791
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,293804
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6981,677
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0271,260
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2712,033
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1891,981
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6221,629
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1291,944
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2591,404
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4501,522
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1441,954
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,473915
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8921,176
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5121,561
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7781,726
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7771,725
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0431,270
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5891,609
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1021,306
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7391,081
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6781,664
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,561970
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9861,855
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2842,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,313816
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,402871
Comox, BcCanada 1,9991,242
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3741,475
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Coronation, AbCanada 1,195743
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,351840
ChicoChile 10,5366,547
ChillanChile 9,4755,888
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4665,883
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5685,324
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3976,461
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3295,797
ChangchunChina 9,1985,716
ChangduChina 11,3857,075
ChangshaChina 11,2476,989
ChengduChina 11,2757,006
ChongqingChina 11,3297,040
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8553,017
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0635,010
CamagueyCuba 3,2652,029
CasablancaCuba 2,8681,782
ChebCzech Republic 7,5504,692
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1244,427
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8992,423
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9142,432
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9332,444
CanarEcuador 5,6563,515
CairoEgypt 10,2786,387
CaenFrance 6,9204,300
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2094,480
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3583,951
CocobeachGabon 11,3857,075
CologneGermany 7,2024,475
ChiosGreece 9,2465,746
CorfuGreece 8,8105,474
ConakryGuinea 8,9055,534
CatacamasHonduras 3,5732,220
CholutecaHonduras 3,7042,302
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5628,427
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1237,533
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1237,533
ChahbaharIran 11,9317,414
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1493,821
ClonesIreland 6,2213,866
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1523,823
CorkIreland 6,2833,904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2863,906
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2215,108
CameriItaly 7,7054,788
CampobassoItaly 8,3575,193
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2055,099
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2595,132
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1455,061
Cape MeleItaly 7,7984,846
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5205,294
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7215,419
CerviaItaly 8,0094,977
CiampinoItaly 8,2215,108
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8584,883
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1605,071
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8154,856
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7905,462
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7075,411
ChibaJapan 9,2545,751
ChichibuJapan 9,2775,765
ChichijimaJapan 9,8796,139
ChoshiJapan 9,2015,717
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1106,283
ChilekaMalawi 14,6409,097
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4038,950
ChitipaMalawi 14,0198,711
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9241,195
ComitanMexico 3,2672,030
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8816,762
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1545,688
ChoirMongolia 9,4955,901
CasablancaMorocco 7,5504,692
ChindeMozambique 14,9839,311
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3188,276
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4028,328
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9718,060
CondegaNicaragua 3,7212,313
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8728,620
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1436,303
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6676,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8166,100
ChhorPakistan 12,0907,513
ChitralPakistan 10,9756,820
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0505,624
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7075,411
CajamarcaPeru 6,1573,826
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0793,778
ChiclayoPeru 6,0763,776
ChimbotePeru 6,3683,957
CuzcoPeru 7,0654,391
CzestochowaPoland 7,8164,857
CoimbraPortugal 7,0354,372
CalafatRomania 8,5855,335
CeahlauRomania 8,4575,255
ClujRomania 8,3705,201
ConstantaRomania 8,8345,490
CraiovaRomania 8,6025,345
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2723,897
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3764,584
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0473,758
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0493,138
Cape UelenRussia 4,6862,912
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2865,149
CaraRussia 8,1595,070
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0855,024
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6413,506
ChitaRussia 8,7855,459
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7745,452
CokurdahRussia 6,0983,790
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9724,954
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6689,115
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3355,801
CaceresSpain 7,2234,488
CadizSpain 7,4334,619
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4184,610
CordobaSpain 7,4384,622
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2398,848
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9208,028
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2588,239
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6877,884
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5367,790
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2138,211
ChumphonThailand 13,5728,434
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0995,654
CorumTurkey 9,4565,876
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5036,527
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7166,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6054,105
CernovcyUkraine 8,3365,180
ChernigovUkraine 8,2775,143
CarrascoUruguay 9,8856,142
ColoniaUruguay 9,7716,072
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3992,733
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,221759
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0161,253
Camden, ScUsa 1,9731,226
Canton, NyUsa 1,8891,174
Cantonnw, SdUsa 283176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2671,409
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3981,490
Carlinville, IlUsa 994618
Casper, WyUsa 633393
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8491,149
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8431,145
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9681,223
Charles City, IaUsa 539335
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1331,326
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1231,319
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6281,012
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8761,166
Chaska, MnUsa 436271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6211,007
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0441,270
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1091,311
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9961,240
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 712442
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 632393
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 986613
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 966600
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9491,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,459907
Chugwater, WyUsa 582361
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,364848
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,369851
Circleville, OhUsa 1,458906
Clarinda, IaUsa 560348
Clark, SdUsa 8855
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,409876
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,351840
Clayton, NmUsa 1,013629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,452902
Clinton, IaUsa 809503
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5042,799
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,186737
College Park, MdUsa 1,9451,209
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 832517
Columbia, MoUsa 896557
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9691,223
Columbus, GaUsa 1,263785
Columbus, InUsa 1,273791
Columbus, KsUsa 958595
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,441895
Conception, MoUsa 654406
Concordia, KansasUsa 622386
Conway, ArUsa 1,269789
Conway, ScUsa 2,1081,310
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9351,202
Corning, ArUsa 1,216755
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0661,284
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9241,196
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,457905
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8511,150
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8981,180
Covington, LaUsa 1,7511,088
Covington, TnUsa 1,265786
Crete, NeUsa 481299
Crow Agency, MtUsa 655407
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0116,221
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0116,221
CaracasVenezuela 4,9173,056
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3363,316
CoroVenezuela 4,6692,901
ChipataZambia 14,2918,881
ChomaZambia 14,1428,788
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8239,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -