Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0396,860
BustAfghanistan 11,3377,045
BatnaAlgeria 8,3275,175
BecharAlgeria 8,0835,023
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1725,078
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1925,090
BiskraAlgeria 8,3655,198
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9635,570
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4617,743
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6157,839
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6167,839
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7427,918
ByrdAntarctica 13,9648,678
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0226,228
BarilocheArgentina 9,9796,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7536,061
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2038,826
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4688,369
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1539,416
BrestBelarus 7,9104,915
BrusselsBelgium 7,0754,396
Belize CityBelize 3,2202,001
BeninBenin 10,4026,464
BohiconBenin 10,3126,408
BermudaBermuda 3,2722,033
BageBrazil 9,6335,986
BambuiBrazil 9,0075,597
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2545,751
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3175,168
BarcelosBrazil 6,2363,875
BarraBrazil 8,3835,209
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7494,816
BarreirasBrazil 8,3595,194
BelémBrazil 7,1764,459
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1255,671
BelterraBrazil 6,8634,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1455,061
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5625,942
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5615,320
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5045,285
BrevesBrazil 7,0634,389
BurgasBulgaria 8,9375,553
BurundiBurundi 13,1948,199
BatouriCameroon 11,4587,120
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1641,345
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7501,088
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1501,336
Banff, AbCanada 1,394866
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,557968
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2442,016
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,181734
Bissett, MbCanada 713443
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6721,039
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,7031,059
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4471,521
Brandon, MbCanada 546339
Broadview, SkCanada 647402
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0032,487
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1731,350
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6971,676
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7677,312
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5607,183
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4666,503
BeijingChina 9,9286,169
BarranquillaColombia 4,4502,765
Benito SalasColombia 5,2243,246
BogotáColombia 5,0993,169
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8384,871
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3577,679
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3257,659
BaniDominican Republic 3,9942,482
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9932,482
BahariyaEgypt 10,3096,406
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3586,437
BiarritzFrance 7,2534,507
BordeauxFrance 7,2094,480
BrestFrance 6,7384,187
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6535,377
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6515,376
BitamGabon 11,4397,109
BanjulGambia 8,3735,203
BerlinGermany 7,4084,603
BrockenGermany 7,3274,553
BokeGuinea 8,7055,409
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5735,327
BudapestHungary 8,0895,027
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1045,036
BangaloreIndia 13,5578,425
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2168,212
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7387,916
BikanerIndia 11,8587,369
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0058,703
BabolsarIran 10,4936,520
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6067,212
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3156,410
Bandar LengehIran 11,6327,228
BirjandIran 11,0816,886
BushehrIran 11,2416,986
BaghdadIraq 10,5596,562
BasraIraq 10,9676,815
BelmulletIreland 6,0623,767
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2483,883
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5095,287
BergamoItaly 7,7514,817
BolognaItaly 7,9304,928
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7784,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5915,338
BrindisiItaly 8,6145,353
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8696,132
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7176,038
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7766,075
BeirutLebanon 10,1266,292
BenghaziLibya 9,4855,894
BirzaiLithuania 7,6024,724
BitolaMacedonia 8,7625,445
BlantyreMalawi 14,6409,097
BvumbweMalawi 14,6669,114
BintuluMalaysia 13,7788,562
BamakoMali 9,1045,657
Bko-SMali 9,1175,665
BougounMali 9,2395,741
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8694,890
BaitagMongolia 9,8266,106
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4065,845
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2865,770
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3345,800
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4595,878
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6936,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2545,750
BulganMongolia 9,3515,811
BhamawMyanmar 12,1337,540
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7387,915
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9532,456
BilmaNiger 10,1646,316
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0186,225
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9683,708
BergenNorway 6,4634,016
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4644,017
BjornoyaNorway 5,9643,706
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3453,943
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3963,975
BadinPakistan 12,1747,565
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6417,234
BalakotPakistan 11,1526,930
BarkhanPakistan 11,6087,214
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4292,752
BascoPhilippines 11,6297,227
BialystokPoland 7,8034,849
BejaPortugal 7,2214,487
BragancaPortugal 7,0374,373
BistritaRomania 8,3815,208
BucharestRomania 8,6895,399
BajkitRussia 8,0695,014
BarabinskRussia 8,8505,499
BarnaulRussia 9,0635,632
BerezovoRussia 7,8194,859
BiserRussia 8,3245,172
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5035,284
BogdarinRussia 8,5305,301
BogucanyRussia 8,4155,229
BomnakRussia 8,0374,994
BorRussia 8,1325,053
BorzjaRussia 8,8605,506
BratskRussia 8,5815,333
BelgradeSerbia 8,3925,215
BoSierra Leone 9,1765,702
BontheSierra Leone 9,1515,687
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9414,935
BerberaSomalia 12,8778,002
BusanSouth Korea 9,8726,135
BadajozSpain 7,2314,494
BarcelonaSpain 7,6354,745
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2004,474
BabanusaSudan 11,7987,332
BaselSwitzerland 7,4904,654
BernSwitzerland 7,5334,681
BangkokThailand 13,1868,194
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1648,180
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8517,986
BizerteTunisia 8,4255,235
BalikesirTurkey 9,2205,730
BursaTurkey 9,2245,732
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6376,610
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1813,841
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2493,883
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2473,882
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6294,120
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7344,185
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9921,238
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,480920
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9561,215
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1902,604
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1902,604
Batesville, MsUsa 1,453903
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7641,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 548340
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6991,056
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2811,417
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 666414
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0501,274
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3522,704
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1441,332
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8832,413
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5502,206
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,093679
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 739459
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8821,170
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6571,030
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8151,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 231144
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7851,109
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0051,246
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8361,141
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9851,234
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1611,343
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6951,053
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,367850
Booneville, MsUsa 1,462908
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0541,277
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2661,408
Bowler, WiUsa 795494
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,415879
Bowling Green, MoUsa 948589
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6701,038
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1441,332
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,314816
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6961,054
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6981,055
Brodhead, WiUsa 826513
Broken Bow, NeUsa 454282
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6501,025
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1311,324
Brunswick, MoUsa 840522
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7921,113
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6941,053
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,394866
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6451,022
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6781,043
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7581,092
Burlington, IowaUsa 805500
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0431,270
Burns, OregonUsa 1,590988
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6596,624
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0853,160
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8182,994
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5049,013
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5149,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -