Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faulkton, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faulkton, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faulkton, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5045,284
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0565,006
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0565,006
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3365,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7556,062
AzulArgentina 9,9136,160
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0869,375
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70710,382
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7249,150
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8149,205
AmberleyAustralia 13,5168,399
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9676,193
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1956,335
AimoresBrazil 9,2645,757
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7985,467
AltamiraBrazil 7,0884,405
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1504,443
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3815,829
ApodiBrazil 8,2805,146
AracajuBrazil 8,7835,458
AracuaiBrazil 8,9685,573
AragarcasBrazil 8,2625,134
AraxaBrazil 8,9115,538
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5675,324
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8081,124
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7681,098
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2922,046
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3552,706
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 962598
Atikokan, OnCanada 704437
AbecheChad 11,1186,909
AntofagastaChile 8,1525,066
AricaChile 7,6274,739
AltaiChina 9,6766,013
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3513,325
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3033,295
AraucaColombia 5,0323,127
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8372,384
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9652,464
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1016,277
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3556,435
AswanEgypt 10,9306,792
AsyutEgypt 10,5446,552
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6072,241
AsmaraEritrea 12,0867,510
AssabEritrea 12,5007,768
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6827,881
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9934,967
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,2914,531
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,16411,909
AccraGhana 10,2656,379
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0105,599
AthensGreece 9,1535,688
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1785,704
AasiaatGreenland 3,6932,295
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2702,653
AputiteqGreenland 4,5062,800
AkureyriIceland 5,1553,204
AgraIndia 11,9827,445
AhmedabadIndia 12,3977,703
AkolaIndia 12,6957,889
AllahabadIndia 12,1777,567
AmritsarIndia 11,4687,127
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5218,402
AbadanIran 11,0046,838
ArakIran 10,6786,635
AlbengaItaly 7,7894,840
AlgheroItaly 8,0655,012
AmendolaItaly 8,4185,231
AnconaItaly 8,1265,049
ArezzoItaly 8,0465,000
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0016,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0466,243
AbashiriJapan 8,3055,161
AburatsuJapan 10,0856,267
AikawaJapan 9,1405,680
AjiroJapan 9,3595,816
AkitaJapan 8,8945,527
AkuneJapan 10,1046,279
AomoriJapan 8,7625,445
AsahikawaJapan 8,4265,236
AsosanJapan 9,9816,202
AmmanJordan 10,3256,416
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1926,334
AinaziLatvia 7,4434,625
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4259,585
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6019,695
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7759,803
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3109,514
AtarMauritania 8,1105,040
AgalegaMauritius 15,5199,644
AcapulcoMexico 3,1461,955
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6626,004
AltaiMongolia 9,7376,051
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6385,989
AgadirMorocco 7,6444,750
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0264,366
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4578,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9538,049
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5607,805
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9392,447
AgadezNiger 9,9596,189
AsuncionParaguay 8,8765,516
ArequipaPeru 7,3704,580
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8507,364
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4035,222
AradRomania 8,3165,168
AjanRussia 7,5344,682
AldanRussia 7,7874,839
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9805,580
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2845,148
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8314,866
AnadyrRussia 5,2853,284
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3384,560
ArmavirRussia 9,2675,759
AstrakhanRussia 9,3615,817
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7786,076
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8214,239
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5564,696
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6884,778
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6774,771
Abu HamedSudan 11,3747,068
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0597,493
AqiqSudan 11,7627,309
ArbaatSudan 11,5447,174
AromaSudan 11,8827,384
AtbaraSudan 11,5837,198
Abu KamalSyria 10,3076,405
AleppoSyria 9,9756,198
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1318,160
AtakpameTogo 10,2066,342
AdanaTurkey 9,8136,098
AfyonTurkey 9,4265,858
AnkaraTurkey 9,4225,855
AntalyaTurkey 9,6115,973
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5146,533
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3093,921
AberporthUk 6,4924,034
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5044,042
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0495,623
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8505,499
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8457,361
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8397,357
ArtigasUruguay 9,4305,860
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,501933
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7345
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9111,188
Abilene, TxUsa 1,404872
Ada, MnUsa 273170
Adrian, MiUsa 1,263785
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9071,185
Akron, OhUsa 1,507936
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,015631
Albany, GaUsa 1,9511,212
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0371,266
Albert Lea, MnUsa 483300
Albion, NeUsa 349217
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,281796
Aledo, IlUsa 798496
Alexandria, SdUsa 14690
Algona, IaUsa 468291
Alice, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9841,233
Alliance, NeUsa 445276
Alma, MiUsa 1,150715
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,220758
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6771,042
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,112691
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1241,320
Amite, LaUsa 1,7591,093
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7132,307
Anderson, InUsa 1,211752
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7311,076
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,263785
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5401,579
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1021,306
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5171,564
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7601,094
Ashland, WiUsa 664413
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9231,195
Atchison, KsUsa 692430
Athens, GaUsa 1,8271,135
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7841,109
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1051,308
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0583,764
Auburn, NeUsa 616383
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9601,218
Augusta, MtUsa 1,017632
Aurora, IlUsa 957595
Austin, TxUsa 1,6431,021
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0736,260
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4406,488
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8723,028
AdenYemen 12,6387,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -